Investor relations

Here you will find financial information linked to the Scout Gaming share and the company's financial development. For example, you can find financial reports and regulatory press releases below.

Short Name
ISIN-kod:
Number of shares:

SCOUT
SE0010521153
20,536,654

Trading in the Company’s shares on Nasdaq First North Growth Market

Nasdaq First North Growth Market is an alternative market, operated by the different exchanges within NASDAQ OMX. It does not have the legal status as an EU - regulated market. Companies at First North Growth Market are subject to the rules of First North Growth Market and not the legal requirements for admission to trading on a regulated market. The risk in such an investment may be higher than on the main market.

All companies whose shares are traded on Nasdaq First North Growth Market have a Certified Adviser who ensures that the company lives up to the First North Growth Market rules for providing information to the market and investors.

Redeye is Scout Gaming’s Certified Adviser on Nasdaq First North Growth Market, Tel 08-121 576 90, [email protected]

Largest shareholders

Per 30 September 2020

ShareholderNumber of sharesShare%
Topline Capital Partners LP4,895,50823.8%
Lloyd Fonds AG2,053,66510.0%
Novobis AB1,772,1588.6%
Knutsson Holdings AB1,693,9608.2%
Atle Sundal Holding AS1,578,7057.7%
SIA Optibet833,3334.8%
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring815,2544.0%
Andreas Sundal Holding AS803,4644.0%
Swedbank Robur micro cap750,0003.7%
Björn Fjellby Holding AS606,1313.5%
Total largest owners15,802,17877.0%
Other current owners4,734,47623.0%
Number of shares20,536,654100%